Bookmark and Share

KU Assessment Committees

 

Strategic Planning & Resources Committee

Paul Ache (Chairperson), Andrew Arnold, Gil Clary, Christina Ferris, Holly Fox, Soo Goh, Kenneth Hawkinson, Warren Hilton, Carol Mapes, Jose Marte, Kunio Mitsuma, Amanda Morris, Margaret Noel, Mary Ann O'Neil, Jesus A. Peña, Karen Rauch, Matt Santos, Gerald Silberman, Edward Simpson, Natalie Snow, Kathleen Stanfa, Donna Steslow, Thomas Stewart, Karen Wanamaker, Carole Wells, Ted Witryk, Anne Zayaitz

  

  

General Education Assessment Committee

Mary Eicholtz (Chairperson), David Beougher, Angela Cirucci, Gil Clary,  Matthew Delaney, Robert Folk, Tauqeer Hussain, Yongjae Kim, Krista Prock, Robert Ryan, Jen Schlegel, George Sirrakos, John Stanley

  

General Education Committee

John Stanley (Chairperson), Ed Hanna, Mostafa Maksy, Nicole Romanski,  Lindsey Runell, Robert Smith, Kathleen Stanfa, Thomas Villani, Lisa Weckerle, Carole Wells

  

  

College of Business

Undergraduate Curriculum Committee

Therese Maskulka (Chairperson), Anne Carroll, Gil Clary, Muratcan Erkul, Ashwini Gangadharan, Qin Geng, Roger Hibbs, Liaoliao Li, Mostafa Maksy, Feisal Murshed, Shawn Riley, Abdul Sraiheen, Donna Steslow

  

  

College of Education

Anne Brawand (Co-Chairperson) and Catherine McGeehan (Co-Chairperson), Gil Clary, Carissa Pokorny-Golden Michelle Sims, Mark Wolfmeyer

  

  

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences

Greg Shelley (Chairperson), Roman Altshuler, Marilyn Baguinon, Tony Bleach, Mario Cardozo, John Carelli, Gil Clary, AnnMarie Cordner, Tauqeer Hussain, Jennifer Jacobson, Khori Newlander, Christine Nunez, Karen Rauch, Maria Sanelli, Yasoda Sharma, Fernando Sudarshan, Tony Wong

  

  

College of Visual & Performing Arts  

  

Implementation Team for Institutional Effectiveness

Michelle Kiec (Chairperson), Denise Bosler, Cara Cotellese, Dan Haxall, Julia Hovanec, Jeremy Justeson

Carole Wells (Chairperson), Gil Clary, Warren Hilton, Brian Meares, Jesus Peña, Matt Santos, Gerald Silberman, Natalie Snow