Bookmark and Share

Kutztown University Announces Fall 2018 Degree Recipients

Feb. 4, 2019

KUTZTOWN, Pa. - Kutztown University has conferred degrees for more than 450 students for the Fall 2018 semester. 

Kutztown University announces degree conferment twice a year, once in the winter and once in the summer. Commencement exercises are held in May and December; however, students finish the requirements for graduation throughout the entire year. The following students have been awarded degrees following the fall 2018 semester.

The cumulative grade point average necessary for honors distinction is: with honor (cum laude) 3.40; with high honor (magna cum laude) 3.60 and with highest honor (summa cum laude) 3.80.

Students listed multiple times have been awarded more than one degree.

Students who have requested privacy (FERPA) are not listed publicly.

Sameer Michael Abdouche, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Laura Nicole Adams, Collegeville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Jeanette Aiello, Forked River, NJ
Bachelor of Science Degree in Music Education, Cum Laude

Belkis Maria Alberici-Bainbridge, Kutztown, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

Emmanuel D Alden, Kempton, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in History

Luz M Alva-de la Rosa, Reading, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Julia Arentz, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education/Visual Impairment, Magna Cum Laude

Holly E Armbuster, Sinking Spring, PA
Master of Education Degree

Ashley Armstrong, Schnecksville, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

Elham Ataeiazar, New York, NY
Master of Fine Arts Degree in Communication Design

Leo Andrew Atkinson, Fountain Hill, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude

Brian Matthew Baldwin, Linwood, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Chris Baldwin, West Lawn, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English, Cum Laude

Zachary E Barlett, Louisville, KY
Bachelor of Science Degree in General Studies

John Barr, Breinigsville, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Gage Allen Baughman, Macungie, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology, Summa Cum Laude

Wayne Benson, Easton, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Jennifer P Bergey, Barto, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology/Industrial-Organizational

Rebecca Bernfeld, Breinigsville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Daniel Bernstein, Blackwood, NJ
Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Lori G Berryman, Wyomissing, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Erin Marie Biedka, Sassamansville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Matthew A Bilotti, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in History

Shannon Mullaney Bohling, Hoboken, NJ
Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education

Samuel G Borden, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Communication Design

Samuel G Borden, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Studio Art/Time Based/Experimental Media

Kevin William Boudreau, Pottsville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Julie Marie Bowman, McSherrystown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Environmental Science/Geology

Theodore Matthew Brandes, Lebanon, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Christina Brobst, Tamaqua, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Social Studies Education

Toni Alyssa Broden, Jessup, PA
Bachelor of Social Work Degree in Social Work

Brett Brown, Levittown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Brandon M Brunner, Mertztown, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Communication Design

James Buckley, Gilbertsville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Accounting

Erik Burgh, Montrose, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Aidan David Burke, Boxborough, MA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Sociology/Social Order & Deviant Behavior

Jaron Michael Burke, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Geology

Michelle Burlacu, Reading, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

Kiana L Burro, Whitehall, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Mary Linda Bush, Hummelstown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Adam Michael Buss, Breinigsville, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Communication Design, Cum Laude

Caroline Barbara Cacchio, Richboro, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education/Visual Impairment, Summa Cum Laude

Thalina Caicedo, Macungie, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology/Industrial-Organizational

Kyle Patrick Callaghan, Tamaqua, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Computer Science

Kylin Camburn, Coopersburg, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies

Emily Suzanne Cantor, Hamburg, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Geography

Peter Huy Cao, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Alyssa Jane Carl, Reading, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Daniel Francis Carman, Macungie, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology, Cum Laude

Hollis Benjamin Carter, Lititz, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Environmental Science/Biology, Cum Laude

Stephanie E Castillo, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Social Work Degree in Social Work

Megan Marie Cavanna, Reading, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

Alejandro Cebado-Schreiber, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Communication Design

Mia Elizabeth Clark, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Communication Design, Cum Laude

Keira Lynn Clewell, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Communication Design, Magna Cum Laude

Alex Collazo, Whitehall, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Isai Collazo, York, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Katelyn Marie Colleran, Pittston, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education, Cum Laude

Cody Luke Conrad, Gilbertsville, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in History

Gianna Corda, Audubon, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology, Cum Laude

Jose L Cortes-Pantoja, Laureldale, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology/Clinical Counseling, Magna Cum Laude

Joseph R Dahmus, Hummelstown, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Studio Art/Photography

Jordan Dancy, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Philosophy

Crew Gibson Dapper, Northampton, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology

Shelton Albert Davis Caple, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Mitchell Anthony George Delborrello, Tamaqua, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education

Zachary Daniel Delp, Whitehall, PA
Master of Business Administration Degree

Malek Derhammer, Northampton, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Environmental Geography

Christopher Joseph Despirito, Hazleton, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Adam Deutsch, Northampton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Adam Deutsch, Northampton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Brandon M DeWitt, Bartonsville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Mathematics

Evan Kent Diefenderfer, Schnecksville, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Studio Art/Drawing

Evan Kent Diefenderfer, Schnecksville, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Studio Art/Printmaking

Ashley Lauren Dilcher, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

David Joseph Diperi, Dingmans Ferry, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology/Clinical Counseling

Marvyn Steven Dominique, Gilbertsville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Colleen C Donnelly, Philadelphia, PA
Master of Social Work Degree

Deborah L Dougherty, New Tripoli, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English

Patrick Yates Dougherty, Mechanicsburg, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Darren Kyle Duhadaway, Smyrna, DE
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English/Professional Writing, Cum Laude

Tyler James Edgerton, Levittown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management, Magna Cum Laude

Nicholas S Edgett, Emmaus, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Robert Gerald Ellis, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production, Magna Cum Laude

Ricky Stephen Emery, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology, Magna Cum Laude

Megan Epler, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance, Cum Laude

Emily Anne Evans, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Communication Design, Cum Laude

David Fantom, Manheim, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Kara Elizabeth Feeney, Mohrsville, PA
Master of Education Degree

Carolyn Patricia Ferguson, Randolph, NJ
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies

Roksana Ferkh, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude

Courtney Jo Fillman, Allentown, PA
Master of Education Degree

Michael J Fitzpatrick, Horsham, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Colin Brandon Flemming, Blandon, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Anne Christine Fogerty, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice/Paralegal Studies

Sydney Frankel, Ardmore, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education/Visual Impairment, Magna Cum Laude

Carey Leigh Freeman, Reading, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Jenna M Gaasche, Audubon, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Art Education

Courtney Gainey, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Molecular/Micro/Cell

Joseph Luis Garcia, Orefield, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Rachael Hope Garner, York, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education/Visual Impairment

Gabrielle Lee Gartland, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education

Dylan A Gaspar, Pennsburg, PA
Master of Science Degree in Computer Science

Sandra Marie Gee, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management, Summa Cum Laude

Jared Edward Gerlitzki, Lancaster, PA
Bachelor of Social Work Degree in Social Work

Jane Louise Germani, Quakertown, PA
Master of Education Degree

Laurie Anne Getz, Reading, PA
Master of Public Administration Degree

Sean T Giles, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology, Cum Laude

Robert Giorlando, Allentown, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

Cynthia Ann Good, Wyomissing, PA
Master of Education Degree in Art Education

Julie Marie Gordon, Malvern, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Zachary Michael Goren, Richboro, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Samantha J Gorman, Hummelstown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education

Darby Gormley, Huntingdon Valley, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Mathematics Education, Cum Laude

Darby Gormley, Huntingdon Valley, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Mathematics Education, Cum Laude

Eddie D Graham, Oreland, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Rebecca H Graham, Carlisle, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude

Jessica Anne Gregory, East Stroudsburg, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Taylor Ian Gregory, East Greenville, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Jeremy R Griffin, Collingdale, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Environmental Science/Geography

Kylie Ann Gross, Pen Argyl, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Manasse Guitoukoulou, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Julie M Gulling, Reading, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Jill Marie Harbon, Breinigsville, PA
Master of Education Degree

Emily H Harne, Dillsburg, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Sarah Elizabeth Hartman, Pottstown, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies

Elian Hazim, Whitehall, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Public Administration/Paralegal Studies

Dillon S Heatwole, Dillsburg, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing, Cum Laude

Shelbi Marie Heffner, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management, Summa Cum Laude

Jessica D Hein, Bethlehem, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Brandon M Henry, North Wales, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology

Kierstin Nichole Hildebrand, Pottstown, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Eric Sean Hiser, Douglassville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology

Mason H Hoffman, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Computer Science

Nick Patrick Hohlt, Fishers, IN
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Danielle Lee Hollenbach, Reading, PA
Master of Education Degree

Angelina Rae Hook, Elizabethtown, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Rachel Ellen Macy Hostetter, Annville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Accounting

Courtney Houser, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Daiquan Huffin, Birdsboro, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Cynthia Sedgwick Huls, Morgantown, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

Alexandria Irey, Downingtown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Allied Health

Samantha Maurone Jackle, Lincoln University, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education

Michael Everett Jacobs, McSherrystown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Jennifer Jenkins, Hanover Township, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Robert M Jenkins, New Hope, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Bryan Clifford Johnson, Telford, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Accounting

Evan Carlton Kauffman, Bethlehem, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Kelsi H Kegerize, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology, Summa Cum Laude

Morgan Renee Kemmerer, Slatington, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

Toni M Kemmerer, Reading, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Lincoln James Kennedy, Lancaster, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Therese Marie Kerr, Pottstown, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Abigail Jean Kesselmeyer, Gillette, NJ
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education

Kayla Marie Kish, Fairless Hills, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Nathaniel Klatt, Leesport, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Jeanine Elinor Kleist, Milford, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English/Professional Writing

Ramo Robert Kline, Langhorne, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Studio Art/Time Based/Experimental Media

Stacie R Knehr Kutz, Pine Grove, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Aaron Jacob Kocher, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Nikolay Lyubomirov Kodinov, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance, Magna Cum Laude

Alycia Michelle Kratoville, Macungie, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Tyler Dylan Kraus, Schnecksville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Accounting

Kelsey Elizabeth Krempasky, Whitehall, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Marielle Judy Kuhns, East Greenville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Evelyn Katrina Kunce, Red Lion, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Anthropology, Cum Laude

Josiah Lamar Kurtz, Morgantown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Alec Benjamin Leibensperger, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Chemistry

Dana Megan Levine, Monroe, CT
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology

Micheal Paul Lewis-Cooper, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management, Cum Laude

Micheal Paul Lewis-Cooper, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing, Cum Laude

Nicoll Lezano, East Greenville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Pre-Med & Allied Health, Magna Cum Laude

Amber Lichti, Newtown Square, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Carina Lombardo, Northampton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Carina Lombardo, Northampton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Jessica Lorah, Oley, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

John Loughlin, Southampton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Accounting

Tyler A Ludwig, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies

Tamara C Lysak, Northumberland, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Anthropology

Patrick William Mahoney, Oreland, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Hunter N Main, Mechanicsburg, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Alyssa Marchozzi, Royersford, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Studio Art/Painting

Alyssa Marchozzi, Royersford, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Studio Art/Sculpture

Joseph Anthony Marcin, Tamaqua, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology

Luke Maritch, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Physics/Astronomy

Bryce Kain Martin, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies

David J Mascari, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Music

Jessica L Mastromatto, Linfield, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Ashley Matyas, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Amanda Lynn Mawson, Spring City, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Music Education, Magna Cum Laude

Nick McBreen, Minersville, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Garrett Benjamin McDivitt, Bethlehem, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Stephanie McFadden, Broomall, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Political Science

Julia Elizabeth McGregor, Temple, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

Tyler McMaster, Perkasie, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English, Summa Cum Laude

Logan Mea, Downingtown, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English/Professional Writing

Alyssa Nickol Medina, Emmaus, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

John Merlino, Topton, PA
Master of Business Administration Degree

Emily Katherine Metcalf, Blandon, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology

Logan Michael Metcalf, Shillington, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Eric D Michael, Levittown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Social Studies Education

Jamecia Aigner Miller, Coatesville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Pre-Med & Allied Health

Nicolette C Miller, Bensalem, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Art Education

Jessica A Miller, Birdsboro, PA
Master of Library Science Degree

Kourtney M Milligan, Lansdowne, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Madison Hailee Mittnacht, Birdsboro, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies, Cum Laude

Gregory N Monarek, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology

Casey Moore, Carbondale, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Environmental Science/Biology

Scott Moore, Spring City, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Music

Lauren Marjorie Moulin, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Nicole Lauren Moyer, Barto, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Environmental Geography

Tammy L Moyer, Mertztown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management, Summa Cum Laude

Taryn L Moyer, Boyertown, PA
Master of Education Degree

Daniyal Ali Mughal, Whitehall, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology

Sharrieff Nasir-Aldin Muhammad, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Emma Mull, Lyon Station, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology

Faizah Munir, Hamburg, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Eric Murray, Downingtown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Cody Chance Myers, Carlisle, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Kumiel Sayed Naqwi, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English/Professional Writing

Trinh D Nguyen, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance, Magna Cum Laude

Daniel Junior Noel, Center Valley, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Music

Brendan Thomas O'Brien, Coopersburg, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Philosophy, Cum Laude

Obinna Emmanuel Ogbonna, Bristol, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Pre-Med & Allied Health, Summa Cum Laude

Kathleen Ott, Jamison, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education

Prithvi Mohan Pablani, Whitehall, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology

Aubrey Elizabeth Pace, Douglassville, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Emily Dianne Padula, Kulpmont, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Samantha Ruth Paine, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English, Summa Cum Laude

Samantha Ruth Paine, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English/Professional Writing, Summa Cum Laude

Miryah Joann Palko, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Alexandre Mary Palmisano, Easton, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Pre-Med & Allied Health

Skyler James Panchari, Pottsville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Accounting

Skyler James Panchari, Pottsville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Anton Pasternak, Hellertown, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Studio Art/Drawing

Rutvi Patel, Breinigsville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Accounting

Rutvi Patel, Breinigsville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Kimberly Patterson, Macungie, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

Carly Rae Peel, Fairless Hills, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies

Kaitlyn T Peters, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology

Lauren N Peterson, Reading, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Noah Gabriel Petrasovits, Northampton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Accounting

Noah Gabriel Petrasovits, Northampton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Sarah M Pierre, Hillside, NJ
Bachelor of Science Degree in General Studies

James Robert Pisker, Oley, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Accounting

James Robert Pisker, Oley, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Darius Clay Pleasant, Feasterville Trevose, PA
Master of Arts Degree in English

Jerome Pleiss, Easton, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management, Cum Laude

Alexis Leah Posinski, Crofton, MD
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Alexander Joseph Pritz, Glenside, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Molecular/Micro/Cell

Helsin Pujols-Ruiz, Easton, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies

Emily Ann Purcell, West Easton, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Social Studies Education

Erica Nicole Quillman, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Katelyn Ashley Quinn, Danville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management, Cum Laude

Katelyn Ashley Quinn, Danville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing, Cum Laude

Anasimone Quinn, Bethlehem, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

Colin Andrew Quinn, Flourtown, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Gregory Joseph Radomicki, Newtown Square, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Caroline Patricia Rahmlow, Lansdale, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Dominique Nafisa Rawls, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Sociology

Megan Robin Ray, Weatherly, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Pre-Med & Allied Health

Cheyenne Ready, Pottstown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education, Cum Laude

Morgan Reustle, Boyertown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Craig Julius Reynolds, Willow Grove, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Alexis Amber Rhoads, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Lauralyn E Rhoads, Birdsboro, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Organismal/Ecology

Kalie M Rice, Elizabethtown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education

Ryan Rightley, Levittown, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English/Professional Writing

Emma Lee Michelle Rissinger, Lititz, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

John William Ritzko, Tamaqua, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Desiree Thaira Rivera, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology

Crystal Rizzuto, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education

Lindsey L Robin, Royersford, PA
Master of Education Degree in Art Education

Jason Rocco, East Stroudsburg, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Music

Pamela A Rodriguez, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Social Work Degree in Social Work

Jamaal Rogers, Bushkill, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology

Kristyn Amber Rohrer, Manheim, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Sociology/Diversity and Inequality, Summa Cum Laude

Kent Rosenberger, Schuylkill Haven, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Alec Rosenfeld, Bensalem, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Lauren Rothstein, Warwick, NY
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English/Paralegal Studies, Cum Laude

Brett John Rovny, Langhorne, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Mallory K Royer, Palm, PA
Master of Education Degree

Cassandra Ann Rudderow, Collegeville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

Shawna Lee Rudis, Shoemakersville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Arlin A Salazar, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Political Science, Summa Cum Laude

Julie E Sandberg, Lansdale, PA
Master of Public Administration Degree

David Sander, Penndel, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Political Science

Joseph Sarmento, Ephrata, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies

David A Schaeffer, Pottstown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Computer Science

David M Schindler, Fredericksburg, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Ryan Josiah Schlegel, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Communication Design

Emily Schlotter, Doylestown, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Communication Design, Cum Laude

Richard James Schmoyer, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Organismal/Ecology

Stacey R Schreiter, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Environmental Science/Biology

Christopher John Schweikert, Coplay, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Social Studies Education, Summa Cum Laude

Amanda Lee Schwindenhammer, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Communication Design

Elizabeth A. Segreaves, Nazareth, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Megan Elizabeth Sell, Bethlehem, PA
Master of Education Degree

Kevin Serge, Kendall Park, NJ
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Accounting

Mary Lou Sheetz, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management, Summa Cum Laude

Carly Noelle Shortridge, West Chester, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Carly Noelle Shortridge, West Chester, PA
Bachelor of Social Work Degree in Social Work

Amber Sienkiewicz, Macungie, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Art Education, Summa Cum Laude

Daysal Marie Silwany, Orefield, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Chad Sives, Hawley, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology

Kyle John Slane, Auburn, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Geology

Gabrielle Daryl Smallwood, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Irah Earvin Smith, Easton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Jonathan M Smith, Wescosville, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in History, Cum Laude

Gabriela Nicole Smith, Allentown, PA
Master of Business Administration Degree

Raymond Clayton Snyder, Levittown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Tiffany Amber Sobiech, Lehighton, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Alyssa Michelle Solomon, Pawleys Island, SC
Bachelor of Science Degree in Art Education, Cum Laude

Maria Sparacio, Glenside, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Social Studies Education, Magna Cum Laude

Matthew Paul Spencer, Williamsport, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education/Visual Impairment, Cum Laude

Aaron M Sraiheen, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology

David Nathan Staub, Reading, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Zoe Ann Rose Steckel, Whitehall, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology

Matthew Charles Stefancin, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in History

Ryan Kenneth Steward, Blandon, PA
Master of Business Administration Degree

McKayla T Stoddart, Glenshaw, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Library Science

Johanna Lasak Stoltzfus, Coatesville, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Jill M Stopay, New Tripoli, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

Sarah April Strouse, Bath, PA
Master of Library Science Degree

Tiana Strowhouer, Royersford, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Molecular/Micro/Cell

Danielle Marie Strunk, Wyomissing, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Mathematics Education, Magna Cum Laude

Sarah Joyce Stump, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies, Magna Cum Laude

Daniel R Sulley, Hampton, NJ
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Owen Sullivan, Phoenixville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing

Lauren E Sunday, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in General Studies

Rebecca Sutton, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Terrance Talib, Allentown, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Abigail M Tenaglia, Northampton, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Matthew S Terhune, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production, Magna Cum Laude

Danzan Terminkeev, Birdsboro, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice, Cum Laude

Allison M Terzian, Killeen, TX
Bachelor of Arts Degree in General Studies

Zachary Texas, Berkeley Heights, NJ
Bachelor of Science Degree in Environmental Science/Biology

Shelby Thomas, Pennsburg, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology

Kayla Tolan, Monroeton, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Pre-Med & Allied Health

Annalisa Maria Touch, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education

Dakota Reid Tracy, Harford, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Kylie Trainor, Broomall, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology/Industrial-Organizational

Alexis Traupman, Emmaus, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology/Clinical Counseling, Magna Cum Laude

Jessica R Trider, Sinking Spring, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

Eric Troilo, Harleysville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Jesse N Tupper, Pottstown, PA
Master of Education Degree

Jess Uematsu, New Freedom, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology

Zachari Michael Ulerick, Enola, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Robert James Vanduzer, Northampton, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management

Andrea Marie Vent, Bethlehem, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Ashley Marie Verbeke, Bethlehem, PA
Master of Arts Degree in English

Vincent P Vitale, Harker Heights, TX
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management

Vinny Vonelli, Pen Argyl, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Levi Walbert, Old Zionsville, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Philosophy

Monica Lynn Walsh, Perkasie, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Paul F Walsh, Bethlehem, PA
Master of Arts Degree in English

Richard Ward, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology, Summa Cum Laude

Jaleel D Warren, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies

Ashannah Grace Watson, Tobyhanna, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education

Scott Anthony Webb, Schuylkill Haven, PA
Master of Public Administration Degree

Linda Kay Weller, Barto, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Linda Kay Weller, Barto, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

John Wells, Norristown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Jacob J Wenzel, New Ringgold, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Social Studies Education

Cameron C Wertz, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English/Professional Writing

Laura Eileen Wetzel, Schnecksville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Mathematics Education, Magna Cum Laude

Laura Eileen Wetzel, Schnecksville, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude

Nicole Whittaker, Coopersburg, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

James Oliver Willey, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English/Professional Writing

Jeremiah Haaron Williams, Stroudsburg, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Music, Cum Laude

Kori Margaret Williams, McLean, VA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Political Science

Taylor N Williams, Leesport, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Marine Science/Biology

Jessica Nicole Williamson, Christiana, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in English

Brandon M Willman, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Political Science, Magna Cum Laude

Michele Wilson, Lititz, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Joseph Patrick Wittreich, Northampton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance

Jared M Wolfe, Quakertown, PA
Master of Education Degree

Catherine Wong, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies, Magna Cum Laude

Amanda Maria Woodward, Boyertown, PA
Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education

April Wright, Lancaster, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice

Dustin Joseph Wright, Easton, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology

Breeanna M Yosmanovich, Quakertown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Social Studies Education, Magna Cum Laude

Nathaniel Bruce Yost, Pottstown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Computer Science

Jai Sterlyng Young, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education

Brian C Young, Fleetwood, PA
Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Julia Carolyn Young, Quakertown, PA
Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology

Darin Yrigoyen, Langhorne, PA
Master of Business Administration Degree

Briana Leigh Zdradzinski, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Arts Degree in Sociology, Magna Cum Laude

Tyler Zellner, Whitehall, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Accounting