Kutztown University Announces Fall 2019, Winter 2020 Degree Recipients

KU diploma

KUTZTOWN, Pa. – Kutztown University has conferred degrees for more than 550 students for the Fall 2019 semester and Winter 2020 session.

Kutztown University announces degree conferment twice a year, once in the winter and once in the summer. Commencement exercises are held in May and December; however, students finish the requirements for graduation throughout the entire year. The following students have been awarded degrees following the fall 2019 semester and winter 2020 session.

The cumulative grade point average necessary for honors distinction is: with honor (cum laude) 3.40; with high honor (magna cum laude) 3.60 and with highest honor (summa cum laude) 3.80.

Students listed multiple times have been awarded more than one degree.

Students who have requested privacy (FERPA) are not listed publicly.

 

Destiny Janay Acevedo, Lebanon, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Samantha Ann Adames, Breinigsville, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Josh E Alger, Wyomissing, PA
Bachelor of Science in General Studies

Omair M Ali, Newark, DE
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Communication Design

Frank Amoako, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Accounting, Summa Cum Laude

Oladameji William Amudipe, Blue Bell, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Oladameji William Amudipe, Blue Bell, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Christopher Andino-Nunez, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Kelsie Lee Andrews, Pottstown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Tianna R Andrews, Myerstown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science/Geography, Magna Cum Laude

Rachael Lee Angst, Bethlehem, PA
Master of Social Work

Anthony Josimar Anlas, Lansdale, PA
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education

Uriel Apolinario, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Linda Aragon, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Studio Art/Painting, Summa Cum Laude

Alexis Jade Arndt, Orefield, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Sarah A Aston, Barto, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Janessa Victoria Avecillas, Whitehall, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Nicholas Michael Ayres, Norristown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Marina Christina Azzarello, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Communication Design

Madeline Julia Bachman, Orefield, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Shane L Baddick, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Arts in History, Magna Cum Laude

Kyle John Balaney, Stewartsville, NJ
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Timothy Leo Baldwin, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Studio Art, Cum Laude

Jillian M Bambrick, Schuylkill Haven, PA
Master of Education in Instructional Technology

Luis A Bardales Jr., Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Yanira Barona, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education, Cum Laude

Amanda Batstone, Kunkletown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Alicia Ann Becker, Bethlehem, PA
Master of Business Administration

Colburn Jamison Beiler, Morgantown, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Alex Michael Bender, Lancaster, PA
Master of Arts in Arts Administration

Johanna Marie Bender, Hamburg, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Ben Evans Benjamin, Robesonia, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology/Clinical Counseling

Benjamin Bertin, Camp Hill, PA
Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science/Geology

Lindsay K Betza, Mechanicsburg, PA
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Emily Alexandra Bistran, Phoenixville, PA
Bachelor of Science in Geology

Victoria Lynn Bloomer, Shohola, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Molly E Bobjak, New Castle, DE
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management, Cum Laude

Olivia Morgan Bobyak, Whitehall, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Stephanie B Bohn, Reading, PA
Master of Education/Reading Specialist

Eric John Bonawitz, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Makayla Renee Bowman, Lansdale, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Accounting

Shannon Elyse Boyle, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science in Cinema, Television and Media Production, Cum Laude

Joseph M Boyle, Nazareth, PA
Master of Arts in Arts Administration

Bryce Franklin Brinker, Slatington, PA
Bachelor of Science in Cinema, Television and Media Production, Magna Cum Laude

Jessica Marie Brokenshire, Whitehall, PA
Master of Social Work

Jessica Marie Brokenshire, Whitehall, PA
Master of Public Administration

Kelly Eileen Brong, East Stroudsburg, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Communication Design, Magna Cum Laude

Michael Tyler Brown, Newmanstown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

TaJae Rasheen Bryant, Bryn Mawr, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Theresa Buckley, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry, Summa Cum Laude

Kurt Thomas Bullock, Boyertown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Sarah Burke, Mountain Top, PA
Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry

Derek Gunn Byrd, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Stephanie Canning, Owings Mills, MD
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Malcolm Trent Carpenter, Pottstown, PA
Master of Library Science

Richard Paul Carroll, Chatham, NJ
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Maryjean Elizabeth Carson, Easton, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education, Cum Laude

Melissa Elayna Carson, Langhorne, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education, Cum Laude

Kaitlyn Lorraine Carson, Catasauqua, PA
Master of Education in Instructional Technology

Doug Joseph Casale, Blackwood, NJ
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Ibnkalif Church Cathey, Tobyhanna, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology/Clinical Counseling

Sabrina Rafe Chatih, Northampton, PA
Bachelor of Science in English Education, Summa Cum Laude

Zachary Christman, Palmerton, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Ben Andrew Cole, West Chester, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Delinnette M Colon, Laurys Station, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology/Clinical Counseling, Summa Cum Laude

Paige Conner, North Wales, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology/Clinical Counseling

Mariel Cordero-Ledesma, Allentown, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Austin Richard Cory, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Education/Social Studies, Cum Laude

Nicholas Thomas Coughlin, Warrington, PA
Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science/Geography

Archie Hollis Covely, Pennsburg, PA
Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science/Chemistry

Giulia Roberta Cozzi, Slatington, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Thalya Raven Creswell, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Victoria Crincoli, Breinigsville, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Kaylee M Cruz, Allentown, PA
Master of Education in Instructional Technology

Jericho Dar, Lititz, PA
Bachelor of Science in Social Media Theory and Strategy

Jonathan Michael Davanzo, Orefield, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Accounting

D'Niya Niche' Davis, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education

Andy Jose De Los Santos, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance

Andy Jose De Los Santos, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Zachary Michael Dea, Levittown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Sport Management

William Dean, Media, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Jaden Lee DeFazio, Hawley, PA
Bachelor of Arts in English/Professional Writing, Summa Cum Laude

Sara L Denman, Havertown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Ethan Endslow Deose, Perkasie, PA
 Post-Baccalaureate Certificate in Art Education

Ethan Endslow Deose, Perkasie, PA
Master of Education in Art Education

James M Devine, Hamburg, PA
Master of Arts in English

Mamadou Diallo, Blandon, PA
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Lauren Dietrich, Phoenixville, PA
Master of Education/Reading Specialist

Angeline Digiugno, Sellersville, PA
Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science/Biology, Magna Cum Laude

Teresa A DiSante, Downingtown, PA
Master of Library Science

Jessica Dougherty, Willow Grove, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education, Cum Laude

Megan Elizabeth Douglas, Reading, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Andrew S Dowling, Ridgefield, NJ
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Alison Drexler, Emmaus, PA
Master of Education /Reading Specialist

Ron Drummond, Harrisburg, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Nicolle Marie Dudkewic, Effort, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology/Clinical Counseling

Anabel Duverge, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Amanda Dawn Eagle, Gilbertsville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Amanda Dawn Eagle, Gilbertsville, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Damian Bryan Tarik Earl, Whitehall, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Taylor Eckley, Pottsville, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Brandon Chase Edelman, Schuylkill Haven, PA
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Jessica Marie Eiler, Minersville, PA
Master of Library Science

Amelia Jane Ellinger, Plymouth Meeting, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Studio Art, Magna Cum Laude

Jennie Ellis, Harrisburg, PA
Master of Library Science

Theresa Ellis, Quakertown, PA
Master of Education

Tasha R Ellison, Darby, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Taylor P Epstein, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Nicole Erhart, New Castle, DE
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, Cum Laude

Rosa Esposito, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in English Education, Summa Cum Laude

Jessica Collinson Estes, New Providence, NJ
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Jonathan Evans, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Sport Management, Summa Cum Laude

Meghan K Fallon, Port Orchard, WA
Bachelor of Arts in History

Xiuping Fan, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Tiffany Fasig, Reading, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Julian Felder, Bensalem, PA
Bachelor of Science in Sport Management

Raymond Felins, Covington Township, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude

Raymond Felins, Covington Township, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Spanish, Magna Cum Laude

Parrish D Fells, York, PA
Bachelor of Science in General Studies

Carlos Erik Ferron, Kinzers, PA
Master of Education in Instructional Technology

Kristin Beth Munson Ferruchie, Ellwood City, PA
Master of Education in Instructional Technology

Jonathan Eddie Figueroa, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science in Biology/Allied Health

Olivia Filburn, Carlisle, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Communication Design

Ryan Jeffrey Fillman, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Matthew McMakin Fisher, Pottstown, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Studio Art

Vanessa A Fisher, Kutztown, PA
Master of Arts in English

Jennifer Marie Fitts, Birdsboro, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Studio Art/Painting

Cassaundra Leigh Flor, Chalfont, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Studio Art, Summa Cum Laude

Pelle Tyrone Forman, York, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Erin Leigh Fortney, Waterloo, ON
Bachelor of Science in Biology/Allied Health, Summa Cum Laude

Morgan Ann Foulds, Halifax, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Stephen G Frantz, Scranton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Christa L Frederick, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Summa Cum Laude

Clarissa Freeze, York, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Katrina Marie Fullington, Fleetwood, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Derek Gaddy, Englewood, NJ
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Patrick Alexander Gagliano, Quakertown, PA
 Graduate Certificate in Data Analytics

Adrian Raul Garcia, Fountain Hill, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Music

Samantha Rachel Geiger, Southampton, PA
Bachelor of Arts in English/Professional Writing

Amanda Kim Geist, Oley, PA
Master of Education/Reading Specialist

Julya Lee Generoso, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Aaron William Gentry, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Bruno T Gerardi, Wood Ridge, NJ
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Diki Lhamu Ghale, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Deryk Gibbon, Alburtis, PA
Bachelor of Arts in History

James Dominic Gibson, Sinking Spring, PA
Bachelor of Science in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Lauren Ashley Gilleland, Pottstown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Terence John Gilroy, Lords Valley, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Elijah Nicholas Giorgio, Boyertown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Paula Goss, Pittston, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

David Harris Grego, Lewistown, PA
Master of Library Science

Tyra Guirales, Easton, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Thomas Christopher Hackman, Easton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Stephen Hajcak, Summit Hill, PA
Bachelor of Arts in English/Professional Writing

Korynn Elizabeth Hann, Lehighton, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education, Cum Laude

Stephen Michael Harbeck, Sellersville, PA
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Angela M Harmony, Walnutport, PA
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude

Carly Marie Harris, Nottingham, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Brittany M Harris, Kutztown, PA
Master of Education/Reading Specialist

Matt Charles Haugh, Orefield, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Jennifer A Heckler, Quakertown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Biology/Allied Health, Summa Cum Laude

Megan Beatrice Heckman, Nesquehoning, PA
Bachelor of Science in Public Administration, Summa Cum Laude

Matt Helbling, Levittown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Aaron Jacob Heller, Willow Grove, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance

Oscar D Hernandez, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Jonathan Herrera, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Sabrina Hess, Newtown Square, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Meghan Higgins, Stroudsburg, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Caitlin Marie Hiley, Mendham, NJ
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education

Brittany Lee Hill, Tamaqua, PA
Master of Education in Instructional Technology

Vincent Michael Hornak, Hazle Township, PA
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (Combined Master of Science)

Lauren Hostetler, Macungie, PA
Master of Education /Reading Specialist

Jordan M Hovan, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance

Cynthia Howard, Williamsport, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Applied Digital Arts

Kayle Raine Huey, Bernville, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education, Summa Cum Laude

Jake Alan Hulsizer, Coplay, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Emily Nicole Hynes, Hawley, PA
Bachelor of Arts in English/Professional Writing

Vincent Iacobone, Warminster, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance

Sarah Elizabeth James, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Geography/Environmental

Deborah Arlene James, New Berlinville, PA
Master of Public Administration

Kelsey Alaina Johnson, Royersford, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education, Magna Cum Laude

Michelle Renee Joiner, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Stevie Lamont Jones, Easton, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Cum Laude

Leah B Jones, Wernersville, PA
Master of Public Administration

Timothy D Joyce, Allentown, PA
Master of Public Administration

Davis Mwita Junior, Macungie, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Wina S Kamau, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

William Ernest Kase, Wernersville, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education, English

Gregory A Katerman, Temple, PA
Bachelor of Science in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Jeremy Ian Katz, Lancaster, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education, Cum Laude

Tyler L Keefer, Barto, PA
Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science/Biology

Megan Keenan, Sinking Spring, PA
Master of Library Science

Hadyn Delaney Keiser, Topton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance

Julie Keller, Reading, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Olivia G Kercher, Reading, PA
Master of Education /Reading Specialist

Jonathan Francis Keyser, Douglassville, PA
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Michael Damian Keyser, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Cody Connor Kinsey, Upper Black Eddy, PA
Bachelor of Science in Education/Social Studies

Madisyn Kleinfelter, Jonestown, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Paige McKenna Klemovage, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Gabriel Aaron Klugman, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Matthew Thomas Kluska, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science in Biology Education

Kevin Ryan Kohlepp, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology/Clinical Counseling

Melanie Laura Kostecky, Tuscarora, PA
Bachelor of Science in Biology/Pre-Med & Allied Health

Wojtek Kowalski, Wescosville, PA
Master of Business Administration

Victoria Ashley Kraus, Schnecksville, PA
Bachelor of Science in Biology/Allied Health

Ryan Christopher Kreider, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude

Kyle J Krepps, Coalport, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Anthropology

Maxwell Joseph Krug, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Applied Digital Arts, Cum Laude

Joel David Kuneck, Palmerton, PA
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology, Cum Laude

Cristi Anne Landrigan, New Tripoli, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Patrick Langschwager, Bridgeport, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Communication Design

Korey A Lantaff, Orefield, PA
Bachelor of Science in Cinema, Television and Media Production, Cum Laude

Jordan Elizabeth Lasco, Coatesville, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Ian Michael Laxton, Birdsboro, PA
Bachelor of Science in Education/Social Studies, Summa Cum Laude

Leah Kathleen Lazzaro, East Brunswick, NJ
 Doctor of Social Work

Brandon P Leacraft, Royersford, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Joshua Brandon Lee, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Science in Sport Management

Taylor Dean Lentz, Seven Valleys, PA
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Haven A Liciago, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Cinema, Television and Media Production, Cum Laude

Connor Edwin Light, Gilbertsville, PA
Bachelor of Arts in English/Professional Writing, Magna Cum Laude

Tabitha Lockard, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Sociology, Cum Laude

Brady Kathryn Lockerby, Temple, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Alexandra M Long, Kunkletown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude

Kathryn Long, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Science in Biology/Allied Health

Gabrielle Louden, Crum Lynne, PA
Bachelor of Science in General Studies

Alyssa Elaine Lubben, Oradell, NJ
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Andrew Luther, Emmaus, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies, Magna Cum Laude

Ethan A Lutz, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Damon James Mack, Emmaus, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Nicholas Nazareth Maglionico, Sinking Spring, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Shamin A Malik-Martinez, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Nicole J Mangold, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science in Art Education, Cum Laude

Corey Patrick Manship, Mountain Top, PA
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Diego Manzano-Ruiz, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude

Diego Manzano-Ruiz, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy, Magna Cum Laude

Hannah Marie Maritz, Three Bridges, NJ
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Nicole L Marko, Hamburg, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Anthony Marte, Sinking Spring, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology/Clinical Counseling

Nicole R Massey, Souderton, PA
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Aleshay Bryana Matai, York, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Accounting, Cum Laude

Tracey Marie Boyle Mathews, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science in General Studies

Trista Marion Mazsa, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Biology/Pre-Med & Allied Health

Courtney L McCarroll, Blandon, PA
Master of Education in Instructional Technology

Erin Elizabeth McCormick, Brookhaven, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Studio Art/Painting

David T McFadden, Allentown, PA
Master of Education

Brianna McGinley, Macungie, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education, Summa Cum Laude

Matthew P Mckinney, Stevens, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance, Magna Cum Laude

Richard McMahon, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Katelyn E Melder, York, PA
Bachelor of Arts in English/Professional Writing, Cum Laude

Katelyn E Melder, York, PA
Bachelor of Science in Social Media Theory and Strategy, Cum Laude

Brianna Mendez, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

John P Meusel, South Orange, NJ
Bachelor of Science in General Studies, Cum Laude

Ashley Jane Mieczkowski, Birdsboro, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Kyle Charles Miller, Oxford, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, Cum Laude

Paige Elizabeth Miller, Halifax, PA
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Pedro Miraflores, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Geography

Matthew J Mitchell, Media, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Go Miyajima, Nagoya, Japan
Master of Business Administration

William Isaiah Moat, Media, PA
Bachelor of Science in Cinema, Television and Media Production

William S Moczydlowski, Mohnton, PA
Master of Library Science

Hannah Moffett, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education, Summa Cum Laude

Tanner Austin Mohry, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Leslie Esperanza Montero, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Catherine Suzette Morales, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Ryan T Moran, Levittown, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Monica L Morrison, McAdoo, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education Curriculum and Instruction

Andrew M Moyer, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Kendal Brianna Moyer, Boyertown, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Political Science, Magna Cum Laude

Elizabeth J Mullaney, Pennsburg, PA
Bachelor of Arts in History

Keely Alyssa Murray, Levittown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education

Forrest Leslie Myers, Easton, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Catherine Theresa Nadeau, Saint Clair, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Annika Naumann, Denver, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Accounting, Summa Cum Laude

Annika Naumann, Denver, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance, Summa Cum Laude

Melissa Newcomer, Emmaus, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Chianna Nicholas, Upper Black Eddy, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Amanda Nieves, Palmerton, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Kayla Elise Nola, Alburtis, PA
Bachelor of Science in Biology/Allied Health, Cum Laude

Rafael Nunez-Castaneda, Temple, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Communication Design

Kyle Thomas O'Kane, Trenton, NJ
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Shelby Lynn Otto, Cresco, PA
Bachelor of Arts in English/Professional Writing, Summa Cum Laude

Shelby Lynn Otto, Cresco, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Art History, Summa Cum Laude

Alex Danielle Oyer, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Nicholas Michael Paden, Royersford, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance

Stephan Michael Paillard, Perkasie, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Mayra Perez-Barajas, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Cinema, Television and Media Production, Cum Laude

Nolan Michael Perugini, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude

Tiffanie Marie Peterman, Benton, PA
Bachelor of Science in Library Science

Darlene Petersen, Reading, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Rickeeta Peterson, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Eric Petroski, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science in General Studies

Kevin Phan, Warminster, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Jia Sheng Phuah, Whitestone, NY
Bachelor of Arts in Music, Commercial Track, Magna Cum Laude

Sarah Rachel Pierpoint, Blandon, PA
Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science/Biology

Alex Devon Piper, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Alexis Poirier, Horsham, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Alexander James Posipanko, Lehighton, PA
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, Cum Laude

Marquise Poston, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Science in General Studies

Giofenley Presinal, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Justin Shawn Propsner, Hellertown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Accounting, Cum Laude

John Francis Quigley, Palmerton, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance, Summa Cum Laude

Sean M Rabenold, New Tripoli, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Accounting, Cum Laude

Sean M Rabenold, New Tripoli, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance, Cum Laude

Estervin Ramirez, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Alexandra Michelle Ramirez Valerio, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude

Cassidy Nicole Rankin, Sellersville, PA
Bachelor of Science in Social Media Theory and Strategy

Erin Moriah Rapp, Mertztown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Nathan Richard Rathman, Whitehall, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Adrianna Taylor Ratuszny, Scranton, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Communication Design, Cum Laude

Chris Lee Raykovitz, Langhorne, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Tabitha Rea, Orwigsburg, PA
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education , Summa Cum Laude

Zachary Reed, East Earl, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Debra Marie Renner, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Stephanie Reppert, Lancaster, PA
Master of Arts in Clinical Mental Health Counseling

Alison Reynolds, Montrose, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Geography, Cum Laude

Michael Richline, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance

Michael Salvatore Richman, Sayre, PA
Bachelor of Science in Cinema, Television and Media Production

Brittani Nicole Ritter, Alburtis, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Rikki A Ritts, Effort, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies, Summa Cum Laude

Margaret Eileen Rivera, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Joseph Rivera, Henryville, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Jayden Natasha-Marie Rivera-Isley, Temple, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Michelle J Roberts, Kutztown, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education Curriculum and Instruction

Roselyn Rodriguez, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education, Cum Laude

Kyle Evan Roeder, Orwigsburg, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology/Clinical Counseling

Katherine Elizabeth Rohrbach, Mohnton, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Alexis Mary Rojas, Lancaster, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Trevor Allin Root, Coatesville, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Innacience Maylasia Rosado, Slatington, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Industrial-Organizational

Alexandra N Roush, Birdsboro, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Studio Art/Painting, Cum Laude

Mattea J Ruth, Telford, PA
Bachelor of Science in Art Education, Magna Cum Laude

Valerie Saba, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Valerie Saba, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Ben James Samuelson, West Chester, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Renato Temporao Domingues Soares Dos Santos, Liberal, Kansas
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance

Matthew Joseph Sauchelli, Mine Hill, NJ
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

Daniel Savage, Reading, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Christopher S Savo, Audubon, PA
Master of Education in Instructional Technology

Cierra Schell, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Jaclyn L Schneider, Coatesville, PA
Master of Education in Art Education

Brandy Schoenberger, Northampton, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Studio Art, Magna Cum Laude

Jeremy Schultz, Center Valley, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Accounting, Summa Cum Laude

Jeremy Schultz, Center Valley, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance, Summa Cum Laude

Amie L. Schwenk, Mertztown, PA
Master of Education/Reading Specialist

Brian Scipione, Glenside, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Allison Brianne Scullin, Downingtown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education

Dakota L Sell, Coopersburg, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology, Summa Cum Laude

Sarah Seng, Kutztown, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Kaitlin Marie Sharpe, Severna Park, MD
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Ashley Chanel Shields, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Cassandra Mary Shive, Schuylkill Haven, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education Curriculum and Instruction

Denali Shook, Robesonia, PA
Master of Education /Reading Specialist

Stephen L Short, Boyertown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Sport Management

Anne C Shrawder, Kutztown, PA
Master of Education in Art Education

Abby Margaret Shumgart, Brockton, PA
Bachelor of Science in Art Education, Magna Cum Laude

Casey Smith, Enola, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Casey Smith, Enola, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Spanish

Kimberly Smith, Whitehall, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies, Summa Cum Laude

Trista Lynn Smith, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management, Cum Laude

Alyssa Smith, Fleetwood, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Erica S Smith, Philadelphia, PA
Master of Arts in English

Lauren Michele Sniscak, Schnecksville, PA
Master of Education in Instructional Technology

Delaney Solomon, Glenmoore, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Hannah Adel Srock, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Julie A Stahlman, Jonestown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Accounting

Charal Mae Jean Steele, Allentown, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Stephanie Allison Steinberg, Orefield, PA
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude

Allison Sternat, Birdsboro, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Tanisha M Stevenson, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science in General Studies

Laura Cherie Stewart-Pennock, Robesonia, PA
Master of Education in Instructional Technology

Ronald Stinson, Trenton, NJ
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Cassandra Pearl Stum, Fleetwood, PA
Bachelor of Science in Biology/Pre-Med & Allied Health

Noel E Subervi, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Amanda Sura, New Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Geography

Matthew Lee Swarmer, Mohnton, PA
Bachelor of Science in General Studies

Rachel Marie Swartz-Khazri, Kutztown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Art Education, Cum Laude

Nicholas Evan Sweigart, Orefield, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Alexandra Lynn Szoke, Palmerton, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Sociology

Leah Nicole Talley, Kennett Square, PA
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education, Cum Laude

James Tay, Carlisle, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Herliyah Terry, Allentown, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Accounting, Summa Cum Laude

Jordy Then, Emmaus, PA
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Christopher William Thomas, Sinking Spring, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Corey Tomasetti, Dickson City, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance

Linda A Toomey, Alburtis, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Diego Alberto Torres, York, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Hezekiah Joesph Trahan, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Sandra Troiani, Orefield, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education Curriculum and Instruction

Bianca Stefania Ursu, Levittown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude

Lauren VanEssendelft, Albrightsville, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Alec L VanVelthoven, Shrewsbury, NJ
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Blake Thomas Vernon, Fairless Hills, PA
Bachelor of Science in Sport Management

Michele L. Wagner, Fredericksburg, PA
Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Allison Beth Walker, Emmaus, PA
Master of Education /Reading Specialist

Katelyn M Wallick, Reading, PA
Bachelor of Fine Arts in Communication Design

Patrick Walsh, West Chester, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Caitlyn Rianne Walsh, Quakertown, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Liping Wang, Kutztown, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education Curriculum and Instruction

Katarina Ward, Bethlehem, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Brooke Madison Warner, New Holland, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Elizabeth Wayman, Orwigsburg, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Alexandra Maria Werle, Reading, PA
Master of Education in Secondary Education

Kaitlyn B Westfall, Mertztown, PA
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (Combined Master of Science)

Alexander T Wilson, Lancaster, PA
Bachelor of Science in Cinema, Television and Media Production, Cum Laude

Unique J Witcher, Philadelphia, PA
Bachelor of Arts in Communication Studies

Adrienne Louise Wolfe, Hellertown, PA
Master of Business Administration

Kyra Wozniak, Wilkes Barre, PA
Bachelor of Science in Sport Management, Magna Cum Laude

Storm A Wright, Ephrata, PA
Bachelor of Arts in English/Professional Writing

Dominique M York, Pittsboro, NC
Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Amanda L York, Temple, PA
Master of Education/Reading Specialist

Reham Youssef, Hatfield, PA
Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Paige Elizabeth Zack, Union Dale, PA
Bachelor of Science in Special Education

Brianna M Zane, Warminster, PA
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Brooke Zerphey, Elizabethtown, PA
Master of Education in Elementary Education (Certification)

Kamilya Zhabykbayeva, Vineland, NJ
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Marketing

Shawn Ryan Zimmerman, Kempton, PA
Master of Business Administration

Zach Garrett Zucatti, Tamaqua, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Management

Emily Zwiercan, Reinholds, PA
Bachelor of Science of Business Administration in Finance, Summa Cum Laude